Devon Carpenter, the Classic Harpist, with a Blevins Harp the Laurel Leaf Harp venus classic harp, at a wedding harp duet, michigan wedding wedding harpist

Sitemap

 

Home

    Devon's Biography
         About
         Client Reviews and Testimonials

    Contact and Quote Request

    Your Event
        Weddings
                Wedding Ceremonies
                Wedding Receptions
                Rehearsal Dinners
                Destination Weddings
        Corporate & Private Parties
        Holiday Parties
        Funerals & Memorial Services
        Concerts
        Church Services

    Music & Video
        Repertoire Lists
                Bollywood Repertoire List
                Classical & Traditional Wedding Repertoire List
                Folk & World Music Repertoire List
                Christmas & Holiday Music Repertoire List
                Jewish Repertoire List
                Popular, Jazz, Rock, & Broadway Repertoire List
                Renaissance, Medieval, & Early Music Repertoire List
                Sacred Music, Hymns, & Spirituals Repertoire List
                Chamber Music & Harp Ensembles Repertoire List
                Most Popular Wedding Music
        Audio Clips
                A Groovy Kind of Love
                A Thousand Years
                Air from Festes de l'ete
                All I Ask of You
                All My Loving
                Amazing Grace
                Andante
                Andiam Mio Tesoro
                Aria from Rinaldo
                Arioso
                Artza Alinu
                Ash Grove
                Ashokan Farewell
                A Summer Place
                A Time for Us
                At Last
                Autumn Leaves
                Ave Maria
                Beautiful Dreamer
                Bless the Broken Road
                Bridal Chorus (Here Comes the Bride)
                Bridal March from Skjevik
                By Kell's Waters
                By the Light of the Silvery Moon
                Canon in D
                Can't Help Falling in Love
                Cantique de Jean Racine
                Carolan's Welcome
                Chaconne from the Fairy Queen
                Come Sail Away
                David's Aria from Saul
                David of the White Rock
                Deep River
                Dodi Li
                Dodon's Sleep
                Down by the Salley Gardens
                Edelweiss
                Erev shel shoshanim
                Eyes on Me from Final Fantasy VIII
                Falling Slowly
                Fanaid Grove
                Fanny Power
                Farewell to Liverpool
                Fields of Gold
                Fields of Gold - Harp & Steel Drum
                Flow Gently, Sweet Afton
                From this Moment On
                Great Day
                Hallelujah
                Haru No Ogawa
                Have I Told You Lately That I Love You
                Hey Jude
                Hornpipe
                How Beautiful
                Hymne
                I Love How You Love Me
                I See You, My Beloved
                I Wonder As I Wander
                Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring
                Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring - Harp & Marimba
                King William's March
                Lady
                La Gimblette
                Largo from Concerto in D for Guitar
                Largo from Xerxes
                La Vie en Rose
                Loch Lomond
                Lo How a Rose E'er Blooming
                Lovesong
                Marry Me
                Meditation from Thais
                Memory from Cats
                My Heart Will Go On from Titanic
                My Own True Love from Gone with the Wind
                Nothing Else Matters
                Only Time
                Over the Rainbow
                Pavane Style Renaissance
                Prelude in C
                Processional
                Rainbow Connection from The Muppet Movie
                Reverie
                Romanza
                Sakura, Sakura
                Send in the Clowns from A Little Night Music
                Serch Hudol
                Sheep May Safely Graze
                Shule Aroon
                Silent Night
                Spiegel im Spiegel - Harp & Steel Drum
                Spring from The Four Seasons
                Stairway to Heaven
                Still, Still, Still
                Suogan (Lullaby)
                Take Me Out to the Ballgame
                Tammy
                The Call
                The Luckiest
                Theme from Love Story
                The Prayer
                Time to Say Goodbye
                Trumpet Voluntary
                Try to Remember from The Fantasticks
                Unchained Melody
                Venus in Blue Jeans
                Wake Me Up When September Ends
                The Water is Wide
                Wedding March
                Winter from The Four Seasons
                You'll Never Walk Alone from Carousel
                You Raise Me Up
        Harp Videos

Calendar
        Upcoming Performances
        Past Performances
                2004 Performances
                2005 Performances
                2006 Performances
                2007 Performances
                2008 Performances
                2009 Performances
                2010 Performances
                2011 Performances
                2012 Performances
                2013 Performances
                2014-2015 Performances
                2016 Performances
                2017 Performances
        Performance Venues
                Outdoor Wedding Venues, Gardens, & Beaches
                        Aberdeen Manor Gardens
                        Addison Oaks
                        Adena Mansion
                        A New Leaf
                        Anderson Japanese Gardens
                        Avenue of the Chinese Musicians Allerton Park
                        Barker Mansion
                        Bennett Curtis House
                        Bendix Woods County Park
                        Beutter Park
                        Blue Dress Barn
                        Blue Heron at Blackthorn
                        Brook Lodge
                        Byron Forest Preserve
                        Cannonsburg Ski Resort
                        Cantigny Park
                        Castle in the Country Bed & Breakfast
                        Catawba Island Beach Club
                        Centennial Park
                        Chicago Botanic Gardens
                        Ciccone Vineyard & Winery
                        City Palace
                        Coffee Creek Amphitheatre
                        Colonial Oaks Golf Club
                        Cottage Winery
                        Country Club of Beloit
                        County Line Orchard
                        Crandon Park Beach
                        Danada House
                        Deep River County Park
                        Deer Park Manor
                        Dow Gardens
                        Erin's Pavilion
                        Ewing Manor
                        Fallasburg County Park
                        Fernwood Botanical Garden
                        Fore Lakes Golf Club
                        Foster Park
                        Frederik Meijer Gardens
                        Funks Grove Chapel in the Trees
                        Gamba Ristorante
                        Gervasi Vineyard
                        Goeglein's Homestead
                        Goldmoor Inn
                        The Grand Bhagwati
                        Grand Haven City Beach
                        Grand Traverse Beach Resort
                        Greystone Golf & Banquets
                        Halls of St. George
                        Hanna Courtyard of the Western Reserve Historical Society
                        Happy Days Lodge
                        Henderson Castle
                        Hidden Hollows Retreat
                        Hillside Amphitheatre
                        Highland Park Country Club
                        Hilton Garden Inn
                        Holland State Park Beach
                        Homer Lake Forest Preserve
                        Hornbaker Gardens
                        Huber's Plantation Hall
                        Inn at Aberdeen Bed & Breakfast
                        Inn at Bay Harbor
                        Inn at Stonecliffe
                        International Friendship Gardens
                        Iroquois Boating & Fishing Club
                        Izaak Walton Leage of America, Argos
                        Jagmandir Island Palace Hotel
                        Jewel Box in Forest Park
                        John E.N. Howard Bandshell
                        Justin Trails Resort
                        Kalamazoo Nature Center Butterfly Garden
                        Kellogg House
                        Krape Park Duck Pond
                        Lake Bluff Inn
                        Lakeside Inn
                        Lakeside Rose Garden
                        Lakes of the Four Seasons Clubhouse
                        LaLit Golf & Spa Resort
                        Lavender Crest Winery
                        Laxmi Vilas Palace
                        Lincoln Memorial Garden
                        Lincoln Park Bridge
                        Luthy Botanical Garden
                        Mackinaw Valley Vineyard
                        Mahalaxmi Racecourse
                        Manor House
                        Mendel Center
                        Meyer's Castle
                        Mill Race Village
                        Minnesota Landscape Arboretum
                        Mission Point Resort
                        Morton Arboretum
                        Narnia Estate
                        Northern Indiana Center for History Oliver Mansion Gardens
                        Ogden Gardens
                        Old Monastery, Portsmouth
                        Oliver Inn
                        Panther Creek Country Club
                        Party Plot, Ahmedabad
                        Party Plot, Rajkot
                        Party Plot, Surat
                        Peacock Pavilion at the Brookfield Zoo
                        Pheasant Run Resort
                        Pilcher Park
                        Pine Grove Banquet Hall
                        Pine Lakes Country Club
                        Pine West Banquets & Catering
                        Ponds of Coldwater
                        Potawatomi Greenhouse & Conservatory
                        Prospect Park
                        Quad Cities Botanical Center
                        Quail Creek Golf Club
                        The Rail Golf Course
                        Ravines Golf Course
                        The Reserve
                        Riverside Terrace
                        Romer's Catering
                        Roseman Covered Bridge
                        Ross Camp
                        Royal Melbourne Country Club
                        Senica's Oak Ridge Golf Club
                        Shadowland Pavilion
                        Shelbyville City Park
                        Sherman Lakes YMCA
                        Shiojiri Japanese Gardens
                        Silver Beach
                        Simmons Winery
                        SoSerene
                        Starved Rock State Park
                        Stuart Avenue Inn
                        Sullivan Barn
                        Sunken Gardens, Allerton Park
                        Sunroom at the Brick
                        Sunset Beach
                        Swan Lake Resort
                        Taltree Arboretum
                        Tippecanoe Place
                        Umaid Bhawan Palace
                        Umang Party Plot
                        VFW Hall of Angola
                        Villa Maria Catholic Retreat Center
                        Wasatch Lake
                        Washington Park Gazebo
                        West Bay Beach Resort
                        Western Reserve Historical Society, Hanna Courtyard
                        Westin Chicago Northwest
                        White Hawk Country Club
                        Wicker Park Social Center
                        Willow Harbor Vineyard
                        Winery at Camba
                        Yarrow Golf Center
                Banquet Halls & Reception Locations
                        Aberdeen Manor Ballroom
                        Addison Oaks
                        Allen County Courthouse
                        Allen County Memorial Coliseum
                        Allerton Hotel
                        Allerton Mansion
                        American Club
                        Amish Acres
                        Amway Grand Plaza Hotel
                        Anderson Japanese Gardens
                        A New Leaf
                        Ashton Place
                        Assumption Hall
                        Astor Hotel Grand Ballroom
                        Auburn Cord Duesenberg Automobile Museum
                        Avalon Manor
                        Baker Street Station
                        Banquets at St. George
                        Bartholomew County Senior Center
                        Battle Creek Country Club
                        Bay Harbor Conference Center
                        Baytowne Apartments Clubhouse
                        Beiger Mansion
                        Bennett Curtis House
                        Bloomingdale Golf Club
                        Blue Chip Casino
                        Blue Heron at Blackthorn
                        Bocadito's at the Brookfield Zoo
                        Brook Lodge
                        Cannonsburg Ski Resort
                        Casa del Roma
                        Catawba Island Beach Club
                        Chapman's Banquets
                        Chase Park Plaza Hotel
                        Chateau del Mar
                        City Opera House
                        CityFlats Ballroom
                        Conrad Hotel Indianapolis
                        Cornerstone Building
                        Cornerstone Mansion
                        Crowne Plaza Hotel Springfield
                        Danada House
                        Davenport Country Club
                        Dearborn Inn
                        Deer Park Manor
                        Detroit Athletic Club
                        Doubletree Hotel Bloomington
                        Driehaus Museum
                        Duneland Falls Banquet Center
                        Eve at the B.O.B.
                        Embassy Suites Riverfront Hotel & Conference Center
                        Embassy Theatre
                        Esplanade Lakes
                        Ewing Manor
                        Four Points Sheraton Peoria
                        Four Winds Casino
                        Gamba Ristorante
                        Gaylord Opryland Resort
                        Geneva Golf & Country Club
                        Gervasi Vineyard & Italian Bistro
                        H Hotel Midland
                        Haggerty Center
                        Halls of St. George
                        Hamilton's 110 North East
                        Harpole's Heartland Lodge
                        Henderson Castle
                        Heritage Museum & Cultural Center
                        Heston Hills Banquet Center
                        Highland Park Country Club
                        Hilton Chicago Oak Brook Hills Resort
                        Hilton Garden Inn/Gillespie Conference Center South Bend
                        Hilton Garden Inn Menomonee Falls
                        Holiday Inn Select Indianapolis
                        Homestead Resort, Camp Firefly
                        Hornbaker Gardens
                        Hotel Ashok Brahmaputra
                        Hotel Baker
                        Hotel Blackhawk
                        Hotel InterContinental Chicago
                        iHotel Conference Center Champaign
                        Indiana Operating Engineers Hall
                        Inn at Aberdeen
                        Inn at Stonecliffe
                        Itasca Country Club
                        Justin Trails Resort
                        JW Marriott Hotel New Delhi Aerocity
                        Knights of Columbus Hall De Soto
                        Knights of Columbus Hall Mishawaka
                        La Quinta Hotel Effingham
                        La Quinta Hotel Festus
                        Lakeside Inn
                        The Landing Banquet & Conference Center
                        Laurel Hall
                        Leela Palace Chennai
                        The Legacy
                        Lerner Theatre
                        The Lodge Bettendorf
                        Lovett Hall at Greenfield Village
                        Manzo's Banquets
                        Meridian Banquets
                        Meyer's Castle
                        Mission Point Resort
                        Morris Park Country Club
                        Morton Arboretum
                        Narnia Estate
                        Navy Pier Crystal Gardens
                        Oakley Lindsay Center
                        Old Brick
                        Old Monastery, Portsmouth
                        Old Town Banquet Center
                        Panther Creek Country Club
                        Peninsular Club
                        Pere Marquette Lodge & Conference Center
                        Pheasant Run Resort
                        Pine Grove Banquet Hall
                        Piper Glen Golf Club
                        Portage Yacht Club
                        Potawatomi Inn at Pokagon State Park
                        Rail Golf Course
                        Ravines Golf Course
                        Red Barn Experience
                        Riverside Receptions
                        Riverside Terrace
                        Rock & Roll Hall of Fame
                        Roseman Covered Bridge
                        Royal Melbourne Country Club
                        Royalty West Banquets
                        Saints Peter & Paul Macedonian Hall
                        Sand Creek Country Club
                        Serbian Social Center Lansing
                        Sergeant Means Park
                        Shadowland Ballroom
                        Silver Lake Country Club
                        Silvercreek Greenhouse
                        Simmons Winery
                        Skyline Club
                        Sorin's Courtyard Banquets at the Morris Inn
                        South Bend Country Club
                        South Dining Hall at Oak Room at Notre Dame
                        St. Andrew Greek Orthodox Hall
                        State House Inn
                        Stonehenge Lodge
                        Strongbow Inn
                        Summit Club
                        Sunroom at the Brick
                        Swan Lake Resort
                        Swissotel Chicago
                        Teibel's Restaurant
                        Thomas Edison Inn
                        Tippecanoe Place
                        Town & Country Inn & Suites
                        The Umrao
                        Valparaiso Country Club
                        VFW Hall Angola
                        Villa Cesare
                        Villa Macri Wine Cellar
                        Westin Chicago Northwest
                        Westin River North
                        White Hawk Country Club
                        Willowbrook Ballroom
                        Willow Harbor Vineyard
                        Wicker Park Social Center
                        Wyndham Springfield City Centre
                        Yarrow Golf Center
                        YMCA Banquets
                Churches & Synagogues
                        Academy of the Sacred Heart Chapel
                        Albright United Methodist Church
                        Annie Merner Chapel
                        Assembly of God Hobart
                        Bethany Lutheran
                        Cathedral of St. Mary
                        Centenary United Methodist Church
                        Century Memorial Chapel at Naper Settlement
                        Chapel of the Resurrection at Valparaiso University
                        College Park Christian Church Bloomington-Normal
                        Concordia Lutheran Chicago
                        Congregational UCC Iowa City
                        Cornerstone Baptist Church
                        Crossroads United Methodist Church
                        Dyer United Methodist Church
                        First Christian Church Mattoon
                        First Christian Reformed Church DeMotte
                        First Congregational UCC Lake Geneva
                        First Congregational UCC St. Joseph
                        First English Lutheran Peoria
                        First Presbyterian Church Jacksonville
                        First Presbyterian Church Merrillville
                        First United Methodist Church Bloomington
                        First United Methodist Church Chesterton
                        First United Methodist Church Hobart
                        First United Methodist Church LaPorte
                        Founders Hall at Saginaw Valley State University
                        Gathering Place
                        Gibson Christian Reformed Church
                        Grace Evangelical Church Morton
                        Grace Lutheran River Forest
                        Harvest Bible Chapel Davenport
                        Holy Family Catholic Church Chicago
                        Holy Family Catholic Church South Bend
                        Holy Spirit Chapel at St. Mary's College
                        Immanuel United Methodist Church
                        Indian Point Presbyterian Church
                        Johnson United Methodist Church
                        Kentwood Community Church
                        Kramer Chapel at Concordia Theological Seminary
                        Little Point Sable Church
                        Living Word Sanctuary
                        Lord of Life Lutheran Darien
                        Maple Grove Church of the Brethren
                        Martha-Mary Chapel at Greenfield Village
                        Mary Seat of Wisdom Catholic Church
                        Morris Estate Chapel
                        Mt. Olive Lutheran Church Omaha
                        New Song Community Church
                        Oakridge Baptist Church
                        Ohio Memorial Chapel
                        Old St. Ann's Church
                        Ottawa Wedding Chapel
                        Our Lady of Consolation Catholic Church
                        Our Lady of Guadalupe Catholic Church
                        Peoria Congregational Church
                        Pine Creek Church of the Brethren
                        Plymouth United Church of Christ
                        Potter's House Church
                        Queen of Peace Catholic Church
                        Rammelkamp Chapel at Illinois College
                        Real Life Community Church
                        Redeemer Lutheran Church Peoria
                        South Bend Christian Reformed Church
                        St. Adalbert's Catholic Church
                        St. Agnes Catholic Church
                        St. Andrew Episcopalian Church
                        St. Isaac Jogues Catholic Church Hinsdale
                        St. John Lutheran Fort Wayne
                        St. Joseph Catholic Church Summit
                        St. Louis Catholic Church Princeton
                        St. Maria Goretti Catholic Church
                        St. Mary of the Immaculate Conception Michigan City
                        St. Mary Catholic Church Kouts
                        St. Mary Catholic Church Niles
                        St. Michael's Catholic Church
                        St. Patrick's Catholic Church Chesterton
                        St. Patrick's Catholic Church of Merna
                        St. Paul American Lutheran Church Dearborn
                        St. Paul Episcopal Church Mishawaka
                        St. Paul's Lutheran Church Michigan City
                        St. Pius X Catholic Church Grandville
                        Stetson Chapel at Kalamazoo College
                        Stones Hill Community Church
                        Trinity Episcopalian Church Michigan City
                        Trinity Lutheran Church Roselle
                        Trinity United Methodist Church Wilmette
                        Twin Towers Chapel
                        United Hebrew Congregation St. Louis
                        United Methodist Church of Leroy
                        Unity Church of Peace
                        Wesley Chapel United Methodist Church Jacksonville
                        Wesley United Methodist Church Charleston
                        West Side Christian Church Springfield
                        Zion Lutheran Church Bristol
                        Zion Lutheran Church Ottawa
                        Zion United Church of Christ
                Theatres & Auditoriums
                        Agip Recital Hall at the Musical Society of Nigeria
                        Belle Plaine Studio Theatre
                        Eagles Theatre Wabash
                        Embassy Theatre Fort Wayne
                        Memorial Opera House
                        Morris Center for the Performing Arts
                        Reith Recital Hall at Goshen College Music Center
                        Valparaiso University Center for the Arts
                Restaurants
                        Bistro 933
                        Chicory Cafe
                        Cornerstone Mansion
                        Endless Brews Bottle Shop & Tap Room
                        Gamba Ristorante
                        Ginopolis Restaurant
                        Lagoon Restaurant
                        Shinto Japanese Steakhouse
                        Strongbow Inn Dining Room
                        Tippecanoe Place
                        Villa Macri
                Healthcare Facilities & Nursing Homes
                        Advocate BroMenn Medical Center
                        Cedarhurst Assisted Living and Memory Care Jacksonville
                        Greenleaf Health Campus
                        Heritage Health Springfield
                        Heritage Woods of Charleston
                        Morningside of Washington
                        Springhill Village
                        Village at Arborwood Assisted Living
                        Waterford at Edison Lakes
                        Western Wisconsin Health
                        Whitcomb Parlor
                Private Residences
                        Burr Ridge, IL
                        Cassopolis, MI
                        Effingham, IL
                        Elkmont, AL
                        Lake Linden, MI
                        Lena, IL
                        Mishawaka, IN
                        New Delhi, India
                        Niles, MI
                        Stevensville, MI
                        Stone Lake, WI
                        Stonington, IL
                Unique Venues
                        Allen County Courthouse
                        Baker Daniels Law Offices
                        Baytowne Apartments Clubhouse
                        Benton House
                        Carnegie Public Library Angola
                        Chamber of Commerce Building Valparaiso
                        Chicago School of Hot Yoga
                        Comstock Township Library
                        Dune Acres Clubhouse
                        Field Museum of Natural History
                        German Township Library
                        Harris Branch Library
                        Heritage Museum & Cultural Center
                        Hewlett Packard Building Pontiac
                        Indiana Statehouse
                        Indianapolis Public Library Simon Reading Room
                        Irish Consulate Lagos
                        Irish Embassy Abuja
                        Italian International School Lagos
                        McKenna Hall at Notre Dame University
                        Memory Gardens Arlington Heights
                        Midwest Museum of American Art
                        Notre Dame South Dining Hall & Oak Room
                        Nucleus Mall Pune
                        Peabody Public Library Columbia City
                        Pheonix MarketCity Mall Pune
                        Porter County Courthouse
                        Rock & Roll Hall of Fame
                        St. Joseph County Public Library
                        Stranger Lagos
                        Strawn Art Gallery
                Illinois Venues
                        Indian Point Presbyterian Church
                        St. Agnes Catholic Church
                        Bloomingdale Golf Club
                        Advocate BroMenn Medical Center
                        Doubletree Hotel Bloomington
                        Ewing Manor
                        St. Patrick's Catholic Church of Merna
                        Bocadito's at the Brookfield Zoo
                        Peacock Pavilion at the Brookfield Zoo
                        Byron Forest Preserve
                        Private Residence, Burr Ridge
                        Baytowne Apartments Clubhouse
                        iHotel & Conference Center Champaign-Urbana
                        Silvercreek Greenhouse
                        Heritage Woods Charleston
                        Wesley United Methodist Church Charleston
                        Allerton Hotel
                        A New Leaf
                        Belle Plaine Studio Theatre
                        Chicago School of Hot Yoga
                        Concordia Lutheran Chicago
                        Driehaus Museum
                        Field Museum of Natural History
                        Hotel InterContinental Chicago
                        Holy Family Catholic Church Chicago
                        Navy Pier Crystal Gardens
                        Our Lady of Guadalupe Catholic Church Chicago
                        Swissotel Chicago
                        Lavender Crest Winery
                        Lord of Life Lutheran Church Darien
                        Manzo's Banquets
                        Esplanade Lakes
                        Embassy Suites Riverfront Hotel & Conference Center
                        La Quinta Hotel Effingham
                        Private Residence, Effingham
                        Krape Park Duck Pond
                        Goldmoor Inn
                        Riverside Receptions
                        Chicago Botanic Gardens
                        Pere Marquette Lodge & Conference Center
                        Bennett Curtis House
                        Chateau del Mar
                        Highland Park Country Club
                        Homer Lake Forest Preserve
                        Itasca Country Club
                        Westin Chicago Northwest
                        Annie Merner Chapel at MacMurray College
                        Cedarhurst Assisted Living & Memory Care of Jacksonville
                        Centenary United Methodist Church
                        Hamilton's 110 North East
                        Rammelkamp Chapel at Illinois College
                        Strawn Art Gallery
                        Wesley Chapel United Methodist Church Jacksonville
                        Pilcher Park
                        Serbian Social Center Lansing
                        Senica's Oak Ridge Golf Club
                        Narnia Estate
                        Private Residence, Lena
                        Morton Arboretum
                        Royal Melbourne Country Club
                        Mackinaw Valley Vineyard
                        First Christian Church Mattoon
                        Funks Grove Chapel in the Trees
                        Allerton Mansion at Allerton Park
                        Sunken Garden at Allerton Park
                        Grace Evangelical Church Morton
                        Century Memorial Chapel at Naper Settlement
                        Shinto Japanese Steakhouse
                        Harpole's Heartland Lodge
                        Starved Rock State Park
                        Sergeant Means Park
                        Silver Lake Country Club
                        Twin Towers Chapel
                        Ottawa Wedding Chapel
                        Zion Lutheran Church Ottawa
                        Mary Seat of Wisdom Catholic Church
                        Cathedral of St. Mary Peoria
                        Cornerstone Building
                        First English Lutheran Church Peoria
                        Four Points Sheraton Peoria
                        Luthy Botanical Garden
                        Peoria Congregational Church
                        Redeemer Lutheran Church Peoria
                        Oakley Lindsay Center
                        Town & Country Inn & Suites Quincy
                        Grace Lutheran Church River Forest
                        Quail Creek Golf Club
                        Quad Cities Botanical Center
                        Anderson Japanese Gardens
                        Meridian Banquets
                        Trinity Lutheran Church Roselle
                        Shelbyville City Park
                        Artisan's Building at the Illinois State Fairgrounds
                        Crowne Plaza Hotel Springfield
                        Erin's Pavilion
                        Lincoln Memorial Garden
                        Lincoln Park Bridge
                        Panther Creek Country Club
                        Piper Glen Golf Club
                        Rail Golf Club
                        State House Inn
                        Villa Maria Catholic Retreat Center
                        Washington Park Gazebo
                        Wyndham City Centre Springfield
                        Hotel Baker
                        Pheasant Run Resort
                        Private Residence, Stonington
                        St. Joseph Catholic Church Summit
                        Crossroads United Methodist Church
                        Pine Lakes Country Club
                        Cantigny Park
                        Danada House
                        Royalty West Banquets
                        Willowbrook Ballroom
                        Ashton Place
                        Trinity United Methodist Church Wilmette
                        College Park Christian Church Bloomington-Normal
                        Memory Gardens Arlington Heights
                        West Side Christian Church Springfield
                        Morningside of Washington
                        First Presbyterian Church Jacksonville
                        Avenue of the Chinese Musicians at Allerton Park
                        St. Isaac Jogues Catholic Church Hinsdale
                        Hilton Chicago Oak Brook Hills Resort
                        Heritage Health Springfield
                        St. Louis Catholic Church Princeton
                        Hornbaker Gardens
                        Westin River North Chicago
                Indiana Venues
                        Carnegie Library Angola
                        Potawatomi Inn at Pokagon State Park
                        VFW Hall Angola
                        Izaak Walton League of America Argos
                        Auburn Cord Duesenbert Automobile Museum
                        Stonehenge Lodge
                        Chapman's Banquets
                        Deer Park Manor
                        First United Methodist Church Bloomington
                        Huber's Plantation Hall
                        Gathering Place
                        Zion Lutheran Church Bristol
                        Coffee Creek Amphitheatre
                        First United Methodist Church
                        Sand Creek Country Club
                        St. Patrick's Catholic Church Chestertong
                        Peabody Public Library Columbia City
                        Bartholomew County Senior Center
                        Saints Peter & Paul Macedonian Hall
                        White Hawk Country Club
                        Private Residence, Culver
                        First Christian Reformed Church Demotte
                        Dune Acres Clubhouse
                        Dyer United Methodist Church
                        Meyer's Castle
                        St. Maria Goretti Catholic Church
                        Lerner Theatre
                        Midwest Museum of American Art
                        Allen County Courthouse
                        Allen County Memorial Coliseum
                        Baker Street Station
                        Colonial Oaks Golf Club
                        Embassy Theatre
                        Foster Park Bridal Glen
                        Goeglein's Homestead
                        Kramer Chapel at Concordia Theological Seminary
                        Lakeside Rose Garden
                        St. John Lutheran Church
                        Reith Recital Hall at Goshen College Music Center
                        Harris Branch Library
                        Villa Macri Wine Cellar
                        Village at Arborwood Assisted Living
                        Wicker Park Social Center
                        Assembly of God Church Hobart
                        County Line Orchard
                        Deep River County Park
                        First United Methodist Church Hobart
                        Simmons Winery
                        Benton House
                        Conrad Hotel Ballroom Indianapolis
                        Holiday Inn Select Airport Indianapolis
                        Indiana Statehouse
                        Indianapolis Public Library Simon Reading Room
                        Skyline Club Indianapolis
                        St. Mary Catholic Church Kouts
                        Ross Camp
                        Hidden Hollows Retreat
                        Lakes of the Four Seasons Clubhouse
                        Bethany Lutheran Church LaPorte
                        First United Methodist Church LaPorte
                        Heston Hills Banquet Center
                        Pine Grove Banquet Hall
                        Red Barn Experience
                        Leroy United Methodist Church
                        Stones Hill Community Church
                        Cornerstone Mansion
                        Avalon Manor
                        Merrillville Presbyterian Church
                        Gamba Ristorante
                        Indiana Operating Engineers Hall
                        Our Lady of Consolation Catholic Church
                        Barker Mansion
                        Blue Chip Casino
                        International Friendship Gardens
                        St. Mary of the Immaculate Conception Catholic Church Michigan City
                        St. Paul Lutheran Church Michigan City
                        Trinity Episcopalian Church Michigan City
                        Albright United Methodist Church
                        Beiger Mansion
                        Beutter Park
                        Knights of Columbus Hall Mishawaka
                        Queen of Peace Catholic Church
                        Riverside Terrace
                        Shiojiri Japanese Gardens
                        St. Paul's Episcopal Church Mishawaka
                        Waterford at Edison Lakes
                        Centennial Park
                        Amish Acres
                        Bendix Woods County Park
                        Assumption Hall
                        Johnson United Methodist Church
                        Maple Grove Church of the Brethren
                        Pine Creek Church of the Brethren
                        New Song Community Church
                        Plymouth United Church of Christ
                        St. Michael's Catholic Church Plymouth
                        Swan Lake Resort
                        Wasatch Lake
                        Duneland Falls Banquet Center
                        Portage Yacht Club
                        Real Life Community Church
                        Banquets at St. George
                        Halls of St. George
                        Teibel's Restaurant
                        Villa Cesare
                        Baker Daniels Law Offices
                        Bistro 933
                        Blue Heron at Blackthorn
                        Chicory Cafe
                        German Township Library
                        Hilton Garden Inn/Gillespie Conference Center
                        Holy Family Catholic Church
                        Holy Spirit Chapel at St. Mary's College
                        Immanuel United Methodist Church
                        The Landing Banquet & Conference Center
                        McKenna Hall at the University of Notre Dame
                        Morris Center for the Performing Arts
                        Morris Park Country Club
                        Northern Indiana Center for History Oliver Mansion
                        Oliver Inn Bed & Breakfast
                        Potawatomi Greenhouse & Conservatory
                        Sorin's Courtyard Banquets at the Morris Inn, University of Notre Dame
                        South Bend Christian Reformed Church
                        South Bend Country Club
                        South Dining Hall & The Oak Room at the University of Notre Dame
                        St. Adalbert's Catholic Church
                        St. Andrew Greek Orthodox Hall
                        St. Joseph County Public Library
                        Summit Club
                        Tippecanoe Place
                        Unity Church of Peace
                        Zion United Church of Christ
                        Springhill Village
                        Aberdeen Manor Gardens & Ballroom
                        Casa del Roma
                        Chamber of Commerce Building Valparaiso
                        Chapel of the Resurrection at Valparaiso University
                        Inn at Aberdeen Bed & Breakfast
                        The Legacy
                        Living Word Sanctuary
                        Memorial Opera House
                        Ogden Gardens
                        Old Town Banquet Center
                        Porter County Courthouse
                        St. Andrew's Episcopal Church
                        Strongbow Inn
                        Taltree Arboretum
                        Valparaiso Country Club
                        Valparaiso University Center for the Arts
                        Eagles Theatre Wabash
                        Hillside Amphitheatre
                        Laurel Hall
                        Greenleaf Health Campus
                        Private Residence, Mishawaka
                Michigan Venues
                        Castle in the Country Bed & Breakfast
                        Brook Lodge
                        Sherman Lakes YMCA
                        Yarrow Golf Center
                        Battle Creek Country Club
                        Kellogg House
                        Potter's House Church
                        Sullivan Barn
                        Bay Harbor Conference Center
                        Inn at Bay Harbor
                        Sunset Beach
                        Cannonsburg Ski Resort
                        Mendel Center at Lake Michigan College
                        The Reserve
                        Academy of the Sacred Heart Chapel
                        Ponds of Coldwater
                        Comstock Township Library
                        Lovett Hall at Greenfield Village
                        Martha-Mary Chapel at Greenfield Village
                        St. Paul American Lutheran Church Dearborn
                        Detroit Athletic Club
                        Ginopolis Restaurant
                        Homestead Resort Camp Firefly
                        Grand Haven City Beach
                        Amway Grand Plaza Hotel
                        Eve at the B.O.B.
                        Frederik Meijer Gardens
                        Peninsular Club
                        St. Pius X Catholic Church
                        Gibson Christian Reformed Church
                        Holland State Park Beach
                        Henderson Castle
                        Kalamazoo Nature Center Butterfly Garden
                        Pine West Banquets & Catering
                        Stetson Chapel at Kalamazoo College
                        Stuart Avenue Inn
                        Kentwood Community Church
                        Fore Lakes Golf Club
                        Private Residence, Lake Linden
                        Lakeside Inn
                        Addison Oaks
                        Fallasburg County Park
                        Cornerstone Baptist Church
                        Inn at Stonecliffe
                        Mission Point Resort
                        Dow Gardens
                        Blue Dress Barn
                        Four Winds Casino
                        Chapel at the Morris Estate
                        Fernwood Botanical Garden
                        Private Residence, Niles
                        St. Mary Catholic Church Niles
                        Mill Race Village
                        Hewlett Packard Building Pontiac
                        Thomas Edison Inn
                        Founders Hall at Saginaw Valley State University
                        Lake Bluff Inn
                        Ravines Golf Course
                        Little Point Sable Church
                        Private Beach, Stevensville
                        First Congregational UCC St. Joseph
                        Heritage Museum & Cultural Center
                        John E.N. Howard Bandshell
                        Oakridge Baptist Church
                        Shadowland Ballroom
                        Shadowland Pavilion
                        Silver Beach
                        Whitcomb Parlor
                        Ciccone Vineyard & Winery
                        Willow Harbor Vineyard
                        Hagerty Center at Northwestern Michigan College
                        Greystone Golf & Banquets
                        H Hotel Midland
                        CityFlats Ballroom
                        Dearborn Inn
                        City Opera House
                        Grand Traverse Beach Resort
                        West Bay Beach Resort
                Other States & International Venues
                        Private Residence Elkmont, Alabama
                        Knights of Columbus Hall De Soto
                        Crandon Park Beach
                        The Lodge Bettendorf
                        Davenport Country Club
                        Endless Brews Bottle Shop & Tap Room
                        Harvest Bible Chapel Davenport
                        Congregational United Church of Christ Iowa City
                        Old Brick
                        Old St. Ann's Church
                        Hotel Blackhawk
                        Geneva Golf & Country Club
                        Roseman Covered Bridge
                        Minnesota Landscape Arboretum
                        La Quinta Hotel Festus
                        Chase Park Plaza Hotel
                        Jewel Box in Forest Park
                        United Hebrew Congregation St. Louis
                        Mount Olive Lutheran Church Omaha
                        Gervasi Vineyard & Italian Bistro
                        Romer's Catering
                        Adena Mansion
                        Hanna Courtyard at the Western Reserve Historical Society
                        Winery at Camba
                        Manor House
                        Happy Days Lodge
                        Catawba Island Beach Club
                        Ohio Memorial Chapel
                        SoSerene
                        Old Monastery, Portsmouth
                        Rock & Roll Hall of Fame
                        Sunroom at the Brick
                        Iroquois Boating & Fishing Club
                        Gaylord Opryland Resort
                        Western Wisconsin Health
                        Country Club of Beloit
                        Prospect Park
                        American Club Kohler
                        First Congregational UCC Lake Geneva
                        Hilton Garden Inn Menomonee Falls
                        Cottage Winery
                        Astor Hotel Milwaukee
                        Private Residence, Stone Lake
                        Justin Trails Resort
                        Party Plot Ahmedabad
                        Umang Party Plot
                        YMCA Banquets Ahmedabad
                        LaLit Golf & Spa Resort Goa
                        Leela Palace Chennai
                        Hotel Ashok Brahmaputra
                        City Palace Jaipur
                        Umaid Bhawan Palace
                        Mahalaxmi Racecourse
                        JW Marriott Hotel New Delhi Aerocity
                        Private Residence, New Delhi
                        The Umrao
                        Nucleus Mall Pune
                        Phoenix MarketCity Mall Pune
                        The Grand Bhagwati
                        Party Plot Rajkot
                        Party Plot Surat
                        Jagmandir Island Palace Hotel
                        Laxmi Vilas Palace
                        Irish Embassy Abuja
                        Agip Recital Hall Musical Society of Nigeria
                        Irish Consulate Lagos
                        Italian International School Lagos
                        Lagoon Restaurant & Banquets
                        Stranger Lagos

    Blog

    Frequently Asked Questions
        Wedding FAQ
        Parties FAQ
        Booking FAQ
        Harp FAQ

    Music Lessons
        Harp Lessons
        Piano Lessons
        Music Theory
        Early Childhood Music
        Lessons Contact

    Performance Availability
        Arkansas
                Arkansas County
                Ashley County
                Baxter County
                Benton County
                Boone County
                Bradley County
                Calhoun County
                Carroll County
                Chicot County
                Clark County
                Clay County
                Cleburne County
                Cleveland County
                Columbia County
                Conway County
                Craighead County
                Crawford County
                Crittenden County
                Cross County
                Dallas County
                Desha County
                Drew County
                Faulkner County
                Franklin County
                Fulton County
                Garland County
                Grant County
                Greene County
                Hempstead County
                Hot Spring County
                Howard County
                Independence County
                Izard County
                Jackson County
                Jefferson County
                Johnson County
                Lafayette County
                Lawrence County
                Lee County
                Lincoln County
                Little River County
                Logan County
                Lonoke County
                Madison County
                Marion County
                Miller County
                Mississippi County
                Monroe County
                Montgomery County
                Nevada County
                Newton County
                Ouachita County
                Perry County
                Phillips County
                Pike County
                Poinsett County
                Polk County
                Pope County
                Prairie County
                Pulaski County
                Randolph County
                Saline County
                Scott County
                Searcy County
                Sebastian County
                Sevier County
                Sharp County
                St. Francis County
                Stone County
                Union County
                Van Buren County
                Washington County
                White County
                Woodruff County
                Yell County
        Illinois
                Adams County
                Alexander County
                Bond County
                Boone County
                Brown County
                Bureau County
                Calhoun County
                Carroll County
                Cass County
                Champaign County
                Christian County
                Clark County
                Clay County
                Clinton County
                Coles County
                Cook County
                Crawford County
                Cumberland County
                Dekalb County
                Dewitt County
                Douglas County
                Dupage County
                Edgar County
                Edwards County
                Effingham County
                Fayette County
                Ford County
                Franklin County
                Fulton County
                Gallatin County
                Greene County
                Grundy County
                Hamilton County
                Hancock County
                Hardin County
                Henderson County
                Henry County
                Iroquois County
                Jackson County
                Jasper County
                Jefferson County
                Jersey County
                Jo Daviess County
                Johnson County
                Kane County
                Kankakee County
                Kendall County
                Knox County
                Lake County
                LaSalle County
                Lawrence County
                Lee County
                Livingston County
                Logan County
                Macon County
                Macoupin County
                Madison County
                Marion County
                Marshall County
                Mason County
                Massac County
                McDonough County
                McHenry County
                McLean County
                Menard County
                Mercer County
                Monroe County
                Montgomery County
                Morgan County
                Moultrie County
                Ogle County
                Peoria County
                Perry County
                Piatt County
                Pike County
                Pope County
                Pulaski County
                Putnam County
                Randolph County
                Richland County
                Rock Island County
                Saline County
                Sangamon County
                Schuyler County
                Scott County
                Shelby County
                Stark County
                St. Clair County
                Stephenson County
                Tazewell County
                Union County
                Vermilion County
                Wabash County
                Warren County
                Washington County
                Wayne County
                White County
                Whiteside County
                Will County
                Williamson County
                Winnebago County
                Woodford County
        Indiana
                Adams County
                Allen County
                Bartholomew County
                Benton County
                Blackford County
                Boone County
                Brown County
                Carroll County
                Cass County
                Clark County
                Clay County
                Clinton County
                Crawford County
                Daviess County
                Dearborn County
                Decatur County
                Dekalb County
                Delaware County
                Dubois County
                Elkhart County
                Fayette County
                Floyd County
                Fountain County
                Franklin County
                Fulton County
                Gibson County
                Grant County
                Greene County
                Hamilton County
                Hancock County
                Harrison County
                Hendricks County
                Henry County
                Howard County
                Huntington County
                Jackson County
                Jasper County
                Jay County
                Jefferson County
                Jennings County
                Johnson County
                Knox County
                Kosciusko County
                Lagrange County
                Lake County
                Laporte County
                Lawrence County
                Madison County
                Marion County
                Marshall County
                Martin County
                Miami County
                Monroe County
                Montgomery County
                Morgan County
                Newton County
                Noble County
                Ohio County
                Orange County
                Owen County
                Parke County
                Perry County
                Pike County
                Porter County
                Posey County
                Pulaski County
                Putnam County
                Randolph County
                Ripley County
                Rush County
                Scott County
                Shelby County
                Spencer County
                Starke County
                Steuben County
                St. Joseph County
                Sullivan County
                Switzerland County
                Tippecanoe County
                Tipton County
                Union County
                Vanderburgh County
                Vermillion County
                Vigo County
                Wabash County
                Warren County
                Warrick County
                Washington County
                Wayne County
                Wells County
                White County
                Whitley County
        Iowa
                Adair County
                Adams County
                Allamakee County
                Appanoose County
                Audubon County
                Benton County
                Black Hawk County
                Boone County
                Bremer County
                Buchanan County
                Buena Vista County
                Butler County
                Calhoun County
                Carroll County
                Cass County
                Cedar County
                Cerro Gordo County
                Cherokee County
                Chickasaw County
                Clarke County
                Clay County
                Clayton County
                Clinton County
                Crawford County
                Dallas County
                Davis County
                Decatur County
                Delaware County
                Des Moines County
                Dickinson County
                Dubuque County
                Emmet County
                Fayette County
                Floyd County
                Franklin County
                Fremont County
                Greene County
                Grundy County
                Guthrie County
                Hamilton County
                Hancock County
                Hardin County
                Harrison County
                Henry County
                Howard County
                Humboldt County
                Ida County
                Iowa County
                Jackson County
                Jasper County
                Jefferson County
                Johnson County
                Jones County
                Keokuk County
                Kossuth County
                Lee County
                Linn County
                Louisa County
                Lucas County
                Lyon County
                Madison County
                Mahaska County
                Marion County
                Marshall County
                Mills County
                Mitchell County
                Monona County
                Monroe County
                Montgomery County
                Muscatine County
                O'Brien County
                Osceola County
                Page County
                Palo Alto County
                Plymouth County
                Pocahontas County
                Polk County
                Pottawattamie County
                Poweshiek County
                Ringgold County
                Sac County
                Scott County
                Shelby County
                Sioux County
                Story County
                Tama County
                Taylor County
                Union County
                Vanburen County
                Wapello County
                Warren County
                Washington County
                Wayne County
                Webster County
                Winnebago County
                Winneshiek County
                Woodbury County
                Worth County
                Wright County
        Kentucky
                Adair County
                Allen County
                Anderson County
                Ballard County
                Barren County
                Bath County
                Bell County
                Boone County
                Bourbon County
                Boyd County
                Boyle County
                Bracken County
                Breathitt County
                Breckinridge County
                Bullitt County
                Butler County
                Caldwell County
                Calloway County
                Campbell County
                Carlisle County
                Carroll County
                Carter County
                Casey County
                Christian County
                Clark County
                Clay County
                Clinton County
                Crittenden County
                Cumberland County
                Daviess County
                Edmonson County
                Elliott County
                Estill County
                Fayette County
                Fleming County
                Floyd County
                Franklin County
                Fulton County
                Gallatin County
                Garrard County
                Grant County
                Graves County
                Grayson County
                Green County
                Greenup County
                Hancock County
                Hardin County
                Harlan County
                Harrison County
                Hart County
                Henderson County
                Henry County
                Hickman County
                Hopkins County
                Jackson County
                Jefferson County
                Jessamine County
                Johnson County
                Kenton County
                Knott County
                Knox County
                Larue County
                Laurel County
                Lawrence County
                Lee County
                Leslie County
                Letcher County
                Lewis County
                Lexington County
                Lincoln County
                Livingston County
                Logan County
                Lyon County
                Madison County
                Magoffin County
                Marion County
                Marshall County
                Martin County
                Mason County
                McCracken County
                McCreary County
                McLean County
                Meade County
                Menifee County
                Mercer County
                Metcalfe County
                Monroe County
                Montgomery County
                Morgan County
                Muhlenberg County
                Nelson County
                Nicholas County
                Ohio County
                Oldham County
                Owen County
                Owsley County
                Pendelton County
                Perry County
                Pike County
                Powell County
                Pulaski County
                Robertson County
                Rockcastle County
                Rowan County
                Russell County
                Scott County
                Shelby County
                Simpson County
                Spencer County
                Taylor County
                Todd County
                Trigg County
                Trimble County
                Union County
                Warren County
                Washington County
                Wayne County
                Webster County
                Whitley County
                Wolfe County
                Woodford County
        Michigan
                Alcona County
                Alger County
                Allegan County
                Alpena County
                Antrim County
                Arenac County
                Baraga County
                Barry County
                Bay County
                Benzie County
                Berrien County
                Branch County
                Calhoun County
                Cass County
                Charlevoix County
                Cheboygan County
                Chippewa County
                Clare County
                Clinton County
                Crawford County
                Delta County
                Dickinson County
                Eaton County
                Emmett County
                Genesee County
                Gladwin County
                Gogebic County
                Grand Traverse County
                Gratiot County
                Hillsdale County
                Houghton County
                Huron County
                Ingham County
                Ionia County
                Iosco County
                Iron County
                Isabella County
                Jackson County
                Kalamazoo County
                Kalkaska County
                Kent County
                Keweenaw County
                Lake County
                Lapeer County
                Leelanau County
                Livingston County
                Luce County
                Mackinac County
                Macomb County
                Manistee County
                Marquette County
                Mason County
                Mecosta County
                Menominee County
                Midland County
                Missauke County
                Monroe County
                Montcalm County
                Montmorency County
                Muskegon County
                Newaygo County
                Oakland County
                Oceana County
                Ogemaw County
                Ontonagon County
                Osceola County
                Oscoda County
                Otsego County
                Ottawa County
                Presque Isle County
                Roscommon County
                Saginaw County
                St. Clair County
                St. Joseph County
                Sanilac County
                Schoolcraft County
                Shiawassee County
                Tuscola County
                Van Buren County
                Washtenaw County
                Wayne County
                Wexford County
        Missouri
                Adair County
                Andrew County
                Atchison County
                Audrain County
                Barry County
                Barton County
                Bates County
                Benton County
                Bollinger County
                Boone County
                Buchanan County
                Butler County
                Caldwell County
                Callaway County
                Camden County
                Cape Girardeau County
                Carroll County
                Carter County
                Cass County
                Cedar County
                Chariton County
                Christian County
                Clark County
                Clay County
                Clinton County
                Cole County
                Cooper County
                Crawford County
                Dade County
                Dallas County
                Daviess County
                DeKalb County
                Dent County
                Douglas County
                Dunklin County
                Franklin County
                Gasconade County
                Gentry County
                Greene County
                Grundy County
                Harrison County
                Henry County
                Hickory County
                Holt County
                Howard County
                Howell County
                Iron County
                Jackson County
                Jasper County
                Jefferson County
                Johnson County
                Knox County
                Laclede County
                Lafayette County
                Lawrence County
                Lewis County
                Lincoln County
                Linn County
                Livingston County
                Macon County
                Madisou County
                Maries County
                Marion County
                McDonald County
                Mercer County
                Miller County
                Mississippi County
                Moniteau County
                Monroe County
                Montgomery County
                Morgan County
                New Madrid County
                Newton County
                Nodaway County
                Oregon County
                Osage County
                Ozark County
                Pemiscot County
                Perry County
                Pettis County
                Phelps County
                Pike County
                Platte County
                Polk County
                Pulaski County
                Putnam County
                Ralls County
                Randolph County
                Ray County
                Reynolds County
                Ripley County
                Saint Charles County
                Saint Clair County
                Sainte Genevieve County
                Saint Francois County
                Saline County
                Schuyler County
                Scotland County
                Scott County
                Shannon County
                Shelby County
                St. Louis County
                Stoddard County
                Stone County
                Sullivan County
                Taney County
                Texas County
                Vernon County
                Warren County
                Washington County
                Wayne County
                Webster County
                Worth County
                Wright County
        Ohio
                Adams County
                Allen County
                Ashland County
                Ashtabula County
                Athens County
                Auglaize County
                Belmont County
                Brown County
                Butler County
                Carroll County
                Champaign County
                Clark County
                Clermont County
                Clinton County
                Columbiana County
                Coshocton County
                Crawford County
                Cuyahoga County
                Darke County
                Defiance County
                Delaware County
                Erie County
                Fairfield County
                Fayette County
                Franklin County
                Fulton County
                Gallia County
                Geauga County
                Greene County
                Guernsey County
                Hamilton County
                Hancock County
                Hardin County
                Harrison County
                Henry County
                Highland County
                Hocking County
                Holmes County
                Huron County
                Jackson County
                Jefferson County
                Knox County
                Lake County
                Lawrence County
                Licking County
                Logan County
                Lorain County
                Lucas County
                Madison County
                Mahoning County
                Marion County
                Medina County
                Meigs County
                Mercer County
                Miami County
                Monroe County
                Montgomery County
                Morgan County
                Morrow County
                Muskingum County
                Noble County
                Ottawa County
                Paulding County
                Perry County
                Pickaway County
                Pike County
                Portage County
                Preble County
                Putnam County
                Richland County
                Ross County
                Sandusky County
                Scioto County
                Seneca County
                Shelby County
                Stark County
                Summit County
                Trumbull County
                Tuscarawas County
                Union County
                Van Wert County
                Vinton County
                Warren County
                Washington County
                Wayne County
                Williams County
                Wood County
                Wyandot County
        Tennessee
                Anderson County
                Bedford County
                Benton County
                Bledsoe County
                Blount County
                Bradley County
                Campbell County
                Cannon County
                Carroll County
                Carter County
                Cheatham County
                Chester County
                Claiborne County
                Clay County
                Cocke County
                Coffee County
                Crockett County
                Cumberland County
                Davidson County
                Decatur County
                Dekalb County
                Dickson County
                Dyer County
                Fayette County
                Fentress County
                Franklin County
                Gibson County
                Giles County
                Grainger County
                Greene County
                Grundy County
                Hamblen County
                Hamilton County
                Hancock County
                Hardeman County
                Hardin County
                Hawkins County
                Haywood County
                Henderson County
                Henry County
                Hickman County
                Houston County
                Humphreys County
                Jackson County
                Jefferson County
                Johnson County
                Knox County
                Lake County
                Lauderdale County
                Lawrence County
                Lewis County
                Lincoln County
                Loudon County
                Macon County
                Madison County
                Marion County
                Marshall County
                Maury County
                McMinn County
                McNairy County
                Meigs County
                Monroe County
                Montgomery County
                Moore County
                Morgan County
                Obion County
                Overton County
                Perry County
                Pickett County
                Polk County
                Putnam County
                Rhea County
                Roane County
                Robertson County
                Rutherford County
                Scott County
                Sequatchie County
                Sevier County
                Shelby County
                Smith County
                Stewart County
                Sullivan County
                Sumner County
                Tipton County
                Trousdale County
                Unicoi County
                Union County
                Van Buren County
                Warren County
                Washington County
                Wayne County
                Weakley County
                White County
                Williamson County
                Wilson County
        Wisconsin
                Adams County
                Ashland County
                Barron County
                Bayfield County
                Brown County
                Buffalo County
                Burnett County
                Calumet County
                Chippewa County
                Clark County
                Columbia County
                Crawford County
                Dane County
                Dodge County
                Door County
                Douglas County
                Dunn County
                Eau Claire County
                Florence County
                Fond du Lac County
                Forest County
                Grant County
                Green County
                Green Lake County
                Iowa County
                Iron County
                Jackson County
                Jefferson County
                Juneau County
                Kenosha County
                Kewaunee County
                La Crosse County
                Lafayette County
                Langlade County
                Lincoln County
                Manitowoc County
                Marathon County
                Marinette County
                Marquette County
                Menominee County
                Milwaukee County
                Monroe County
                Oconto County
                Oneida County
                Outagamie County
                Ozaukee County
                Pepin County
                Pierce County
                Polk County
                Portage County
                Price County
                Racine County
                Richland County
                Rock County
                Rusk County
                Sauk County
                Sawyer County
                Shawano County
                Sheboygan County
                St. Croix County
                Taylor County
                Trempealeau County
                Vernon County
                Vilas County
                Walworth County
                Washburn County
                Washington County
                Waukesha County
                Waupaca County
                Waushara County
                Winnebago County
                Wood County
        Other
                Birmingham, Alabama
                Decatur, Alabama
                Florence, Alabama
                Gadsden, Alabama
                Huntsville, Alabama
                Tuscaloosa, Alabama
                Atlanta, Georgia
                Emporia, Kansas
                Great Bend, Kansas
                Hays, Kansas
                Hutchinson, Kansas
                Kansas City, Kansas
                Lawrence, Kansas
                Manhattan, Kansas
                Olathe, Kansas
                Overland Park, Kansas
                Pittsburg, Kansas
                Salina, Kansas
                Topeka, Kansas
                Wichita, Kansas
                Albert Lea, Minnesota
                Alexandria, Minnesota
                Austin, Minneosta
                Duluth, Minnesota
                Mankato, Minnesota
                Marshall, Minnesota
                Minneapolis - St. Paul, Minnesota
                Owatonna, Minnesota
                Rochester, Minnesota
                St. Cloud, Minnesota
                Willmar, Minnesota
                Winona, Minnesota
                Columbus, Mississippi
                Corinth, Mississippi
                Greenville, Mississippi
                Oxford, Mississippi
                Southaven, Mississippi
                Starkville, Mississippi
                Tupelo, Mississippi
                Beatrice, Nebraska
                Columbus, Nebraska
                Grand Island, Nebraska
                Hastings, Nebraska
                Kearney, Nebraska
                Lincoln, Nebraska
                Nebraska City, Nebraska
                Norfolk, Nebraska
                Omaha, Nebraska
                Bartlesville, Oklahoma
                Enid, Oklahoma
                McAlester, Oklahoma
                Muskogee, Oklahoma
                Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
                Ponca City, Oklahoma
                Stillwater, Oklahoma
                Tulsa, Oklahoma
                Erie, Pennsylvania
                Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
                Brookings, South Dakota
                Mitchell, South Dakota
                Sioux Falls, South Dakota
                Vermillion, South Dakota
                Yankton, South Dakota
                Charleston, West Virginia
                Huntington, West Virginia
                Parkersburg, West Virginia
                Chatham-Kent, Ontario, Canada
                Kitchener, Ontario, Canada
                London, Ontario, Canada
                Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
                Toronto, Ontario, Canada
                Accra, Ghana
                Andaman & Nicobar Islands
                Anguilla
                Antigua
                Aruba - Eagle Beach
                Aruba - Oranjestad
                Aruba - Palm Beach
                Azores
                Bahamas - Andros
                Bahamas - The Exumas
                Bahamas - Grand Bahama Island
                Bahamas - Harbour Island
                Bahamas - Nassau
                Bahamas - Out Islands
                Bahamas - Paradise Island
                Bali, Indonesia
                Barbados
                Belize
                Bermuda
                British Virgin Islands - Tortola
                British Virgin Islands - Virgin Gorda
                Canary Islands
                Cape Verde
                Casablanca, Morocco
                Cayman Islands
                Costa Rica
                Curacao
                Cyprus
                Dominican Republic - Juan Dolio
                Dominican Republic - La Romana
                Dominican Republic - Puerto Plata
                Dominican Republic - Punta Cana
                Dominican Republic - Samana
                Dominican Republic - Santo Domingo
                Fiji
                Greece - Athens
                Greece - Crete
                Greece - Rhodes
                Greece - Santorini
                Grenada
                Guadeloupe
                Hawaii - Big Island
                Hawaii - Kaua'i
                Hawaii - Lana'i
                Hawaii - Maui
                Hawaii - O'ahu
                India
                Italy - Rome
                Italy - Sicily
                Italy - Tuscany
                Italy - Venice
                Jamaica - Montego Bay
                Jamaica - Negril
                Jamaica - Ocho Rios
                Jamaica - Runaway Bay
                Jamaica - Treasure Beach
                Jamaica - Westmoreland
                Maldives
                Malta
                Martinique
                Mexico - Acapulco
                Mexico - Cabo San Lucas
                Mexico - Cancun
                Mexico - Cozumel
                Mexico - Huatulco
                Mexico - Isla Mujeres
                Mexico - Ixtapa
                Mexico - Manzanillo
                Mexico - Mazatlan
                Mexico - Merida
                Mexico - Mexico City
                Mexico - Puerto Vallarta
                Mexico - Riviera Maya
                Mexico - Riviera Nayarit
                Mexico - San Miguel de Allende
                Mozambique
                Panama
                Puerto Rico - Fajardo-Humacao
                Puerto Rico - Porta del Sol
                Puerto Rico - San Juan
                Puerto Rico - Vieques Island
                Seychelles
                South Africa
                Sri Lanka
                St. Lucia
                St. Maarten-St. Martin
                St. Vincent & the Grenadines
                Tahiti
                Thailand
                Trinidad & Tobago
                Turks & Caicos
                US Virgin Islands - St. Croix
                US Virgin Islands - St. John
                US Virgin Islands - St. Thomas
                Zanzibar

Testimonials for Devon Carpenter, harpist